Swyaa Peru

Batches

"Sailing on the Waves of Friendship" | SWY 3


Date:
January 18 to March 20, 1990 (62 days)

 

Peruvian Delegation:

Carlos Álvarez Ponce de León (NL), Marisol Flavia Agüero Colunga, José Emilio Bustinza Soto, Hugo Efraín Contreras Morales, Christy Agatha Garcia Godos Naveda,Lourdes Isabel Gavidia Pérez, Ana Cecilia Gervasi Díaz, Iris Maricela G., Ana Rocío Ishiki, Irma Miyagi, Claudia Noriega Frisancho, Luis Miguel Rodríguez Chacón, Rolando Javier Ruiz Rosas Cateriano, Gustavo Enrique.

 

Ports of Call::

Mexico (Acapulco, February 3-6), USA (New Orleans, February 14-16), Venezuela (La Guaira, February 21- 23), Costa Rica (Puntarenas, February 27 - March 1).

 

Countries participating:

Argentine Republic, Australia, Federative Republic of Brazil, Canada, Republic of Costa Rica, Dominican Republic, Republic of Fiji, Japan, United Mexican States, Republic of Peru, Kingdom of Tonga, United States of America, Republic of Venezuela.
Total: 274 participants (103 JPY, 171 OPY)

 

 

"We are the International Ship of Hope" | SWY 9


Date:
January 20 to March 21, 1997 (61 days).

 

Peruvian Delegation:

Fernando Masumura (NL), Gisella Benavente, Jerico Camino, Enzo Defilippi, Katia Denegri, Ana Lía Eyzaguirre, Rosemari Gibu, Maritza Gonzales, William Inafuku, Adrián Panizo, Rinaldo Shiroma, Silvia Takano, Yukie Traverso.

 

Ports of Call:

New Zealand (Auckland, February 1-4), Chile (Valparaiso, February 16-18), Costa Rica (Caldera, February 25-27), Mexico (Acapulco, March 2-4)

 

Countries participating:

Australia, Canada, Republic of Chile, Republic of Costa Rica, Republic of Ecuador, United States of America, Republic of Fiji, United Mexican States, New Zealand, Republic of Peru, Kingdom of Tonga, Republic of Venezuela.
Total: 303 participants (118 JPY, 185 OPY)

 

 

"Celebrating Diversity: Spirit of Tomorrow" | SWY 11


Date:
January 19 to March 16, 1999 (56 days).

 

Peruvian Delegation:

Katia Denegri Crovetto (NL), Yesenia Cabezas Anicama, Carla Cueva Navarro, Luis Villegas Estremadoyro, Lola Falcón Castro, Alfredo Fortes García, María Cristina Ikeda Artacho, Erica Olivera Kanna, Mariana Piñeiro Gastañeta, Jose Sano Takahashi, Roger Martín Solis Robles, Cecilia Tagata Silva, Rafael Zegarra Cavassa.

 

Ports of Call:

Salomon Islands (Honiara, January 26-27), Kingdom of Tonga (Nuku'alofa, January 31- February 2), Ecuador (Guayaquil, February 16-18), Mexico (Acapulco, February 23-26).

 

Countries participating:

Australia, Canada, Republic of Ecuador, Republic of the Fiji Islands, Japan, United Mexican States, New Zealand, Republic of Peru, Solomon Islands, Kingdom of Tonga, United States of America, Oriental Republic of Uruguay, Republic of Venezuela.
Total: 271 participants (116 JPY, 155 OPY).

 

 

"Sailing in Solidarity for a Better World" | SWY 12


Date:
Septiember 9 to October 28, 1999 (50 days).

 

Peruvian Delegation:

Cristina Ikeda (NL), Giulliana Arévalo Piedra, Gabriela Garcés, Julio Garrido Baldwin, Rocío Mabel Garvich Ormeño, Hernán Armando Kitsutani Kian, Elizabeth Kobashicawa Chinen, Lucía Piñeiro Gastañeta, Elizabeth Zea Marquina.

 

Ports of Call:

Seychelles (Port Victoria, September 24-25), South Africa (Cape Town, October 2-4), Tanzania (Dar es Salaam, October 10-11), UAE (Dubai, October 17-19).

 

Countries participating:

Australia, Kingdom of Bahrain, Kingdom of Belgium, Canada, Arab Republic of Egypt, India, Japan, United Mexican States, Kingdom of Norway, Republic of Peru, State of Qatar, Republic of Seychelles, Republic of South Africa, Spain, Republic of Turkey, United Arab Emirates, United Republic of Tanzania.
Total: 263 participants (122 JPY, 141 OPY).

 

 

"Challenge to Change" | SWY 16


Date:
January 21 to March 3, 2004 (43 days).

 

Peruvian Delegation:

José Sano Takahashi (NL), Fabiola del Rosario Alvarado Revilla, Felipe Dargent Bocanegra, Claudia Fernández-Concha, Carla Fosca Bákula, Claudia Naomi Hozumi, Miryam Justo, Aimi Nakada Nakagusuku, Oscar Uldarico Malaspina Quevedo, Guillermo Alejandro Pardave Reto, Daniel Dante Saucedo Segami, María Inés Vílchez Cores.

 

Ports of Call:

India (Mumbay, February 3-4), Tanzania (Dar es Salaam, February 10-12), Seychelles (Victoria, February 15-16).

 

Countries participating:

Kingdom of Bahrain, Arab Republic of Egypt, India, Japan, New Zealand, Kingdom of Norway, Republic of Peru, Russian Federation, Republic of Seychelles, Solomon Islands, United Arab Emirates, United Republic of Tanzania, United States of America.
Total: 258 participants (124 JPY, 134 OPY).

 

 

JOY - Journey Of Youth | SWY 21


Date:
January 23 to March 3, 2009 (40 days).

 

Peruvian Delegation:

Oscar Uldarico Malaspina Quevedo (NL), Guillermo Alejandro Aliaga Pajares, Natalia Graciela Ames Ramello, Mariana Blondet Choza, Javier Andrés Goya Goto, Luis Fernando Hiroshi Hironaka, Paola Francesca Lema Dodobara, María Czarina Moreno García Zapatero, Emy Carolina Nakasato Kunigami, Diego Alonso Padilla Huamán, Carmen Lucero Palomares Caballero, Susy Sano Takahashi.

 

Ports of Call:

Tonga (Nuku'alofa, February 5-7), New Zealand (Aukland, February 11-14).

 

Countries participating:

Canada, Arab Republic of Egypt, Republic of the Fiji Islands, Japan, Republic of Mauritius, New Zealand, Kingdom of Norway, Republic of Peru, Kingdom of Tonga, United Arab Emirates, Republic of Vanuatu, Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela, Republic of Yemen.
Total: 246 participants (108 JPY, 138 OPY).
Blog: http://swy21peru.blogspot.com/

 

 

"2gether 4ever - We are all ONE" | SWY 24


Date:
January 31 to March 5, 2012 (35 days).

 

Peruvian Delegation:

Luis Fernando Hiroshi Hironaka Yamagusuku (NL), María Paula Brito, Gabriel Chaman Salas, Alejandra Costa La Cruz, Alexandra Gutierrez Traverso, Paul Hoyle Gutiérrez,Andrea Kovacs Fernández, Miguel Montañez Rojas, Gina Pancorbo Valdivia,  Angie Portugal Melgar, Jaime Sotomayor Barrios.

 

Ports of Call:

India (Chennai , February 12-14) Sri Lanka (Colombo, February 16-19)

 

Countries participating:

Kingdom of Bahrain, Federative Republic of Brazil, Canada, Arab Republic of Egypt, India, Japan, New Zealand, Republic of Peru, Russian Federation, Spain, Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka, Republic of Turkey, Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela.
Total: 260 participants ( 129 JPY, 131 OPY).
Blog: http://swy24-peru.blogspot.com/

 

 

SWY27


Date:
January 20 to February 13, 2015 (25 days).

 

Peruvian Delegation:

Miryam Justo (NL), Kenneth Fukusaki, Alessandra Ipince, Josselin Siucho, Carlos Arbaiza, Melissa Guadalupe, Diego Chávez, Lorena Gamarra, Kei Kanashiro, Rodrigo Coquis.

 

Ports of Call:

Naha (Okinawa pref.), Ofunato (Iwate pref.).

 

Countries participating:

Japan, Kingdom of Bahrain, Federative Republic of Brazil, India, Republic of Kenya, New Zealand, Sultanate of Oman, Republic of Peru, Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka, Republic of Turkey, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland.
Total: 212 participants (112 JPY, 100 OPY).